World Cup 2018 fixtures: Nigeria in same group with Argentina, Croatia, Iceland (FULL LIST)


Fixtures for the 2018 World Cup finals to be held in Russia from June 14 to July 15 (time GMT).

Group A
June 14
Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)
June 15
Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg (1200)
June 19
Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg (1800)
June 20
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don (1500)
June 25
Uruguay v Russia, Samara (1400)
Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd (1400)

Group B

June 15
Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (1500)
Portugal v Spain, Sochi (1800)
June 20
Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1200)
Iran v Spain, Kazan (1800)
June 25
Iran v Portugal, Saransk (1800)
Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (1800)

Group C

June 16
France v Australia, Kazan (1000)
Peru v Denmark, Saransk (1600)
June 21
France v Peru, Ekaterinburg (1200)
Denmark v Australia, Samara (1500)
June 26
Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)
Australia v Peru, Sochi (1400)

Group D

June 16
Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1300)
Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad (1900)
June 21
Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)
June 22
Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd (1500)
June 26
Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg (1800)
Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

Group E

June 17
Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara (1200)
Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don (1800)
June 22
Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg (1200)
Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad (1800)
June 27
Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)
Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

Group F

June 17
Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)
June 18
Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)
June 23
Germany v Sweden, Sochi (1500)
South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don (1800)
June 27
South Korea v Germany, Kazan (1400)
Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg (1400)

Group G

June 18
Belgium v Panama, Sochi (1500)
Tunisia v England, Volgograd (1800)
June 23
Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)
June 24
England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)
June 28
England v Belgium, Kaliningrad (1800)
Panama v Tunisia, Saransk (1800)

Group H

June 19
Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)
Colombia v Japan, Saransk (1500)
June 24
Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg (1500)
Poland v Colombia, Kazan (1800)
June 28
Japan v Poland, Volgograd (1400)
Senegal v Colombia, Samara (1400)
Round of 16
June 30
M50
Winner Group C v Runner,up Group D, Kazan (1400)
M49
Winner Group A v Runner,up Group B, Sochi (1800)
July 1
M51
Winner Group B v Runner,up Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)
M52
Winner Group D v Runner,up Group C, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)
July 2
M53
Winner Group E v Runner,up Group F, Samara (1400)
M54
Winner Group G v Runner,up Group H, Rostov,on,Don (1800)
July 3
M55
Winner Group F v Runner,up Group E, St Petersburg (1400)
M56
Winner Group H v Runner,up Group G, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)
Quarter,finals
July 6
M57
Winner M49 v Winner M50, Nizhny Novgorod (1400)
M58
Winner M53 v Winner M54, Kazan (1800)
July 7
M60
Winner M55 v Winner M56, Samara (1400)
M 59
Winner M51 v Winner M52, Sochi (1800)
Semi,finals
July 10
M61
Winner M57 v Winner M58, St Petersburg (1800)
July 11
M62
Winner M59 v Winner M60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1800)
Third place playoff
July 14
M63
Loser M61 v Loser M62, St Petersburg (1400)
Final
15 July 2018
M64, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500) (Compiled by Toby Davis)


Comments